Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£255,000 May 2025 5.6% 3.1% £253,277
£60,000 Dec 1998 na na £262,677
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,750 per sqm (£348 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Church Hill are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,650 per square metre (£213 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Church Hill B98-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 68, Redstone Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.