44, Auckland Drive, ME10 1HN
44 Auckland Drive is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Sittingbourne. It sold for £325,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £325,000 3.5% 0.7% Sep 2004 £158,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Auckland Drive.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,018 per square metre (£559 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,019 per square metre (£559 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £325,000 £6,019 £325,000 £6,019 Sep 2004 £158,000 £2,926 £315,667 £5,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,280 per square metre (£291 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Auckland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Auckland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: