31, Deacon Road, LE4 2WE
31 Deacon Road is a 89 m² detached home in Leicester. It sold for £317,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £317,000 3.6% -0.1% Jun 2018 £249,750 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,561 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,692 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £317,000 £3,562 £328,624 £3,692 Jun 2018 £249,750 £2,806 £317,493 £3,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,450 per square metre (£259 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LT505647
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 31 Deacon Road, Leicester
- Owner
-
DAVIDSONS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04346861)
Proprietor address: Unit R, Ivanhoe Park Way, Ashby-De-La-Zouch LE65 2AB
Price paid on title: £335,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Oct 2024
- Summary:
- 14 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.