1, Hackney Croft, DE4 2QN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £303,712)
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,025 per sqm (£374 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darley Dale DE4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £208,000 and £306,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Darley Dale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.