65, Yew Tree Lane, SK12 1PS
65 Yew Tree Lane is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Poynton. It sold for £563,750 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £563,750 5.1% 2.2% Jun 2004 £196,000 24.4% 22.6% Nov 2000 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Yew Tree Lane.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,711 per square metre (£623 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,711 per square metre (£624 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £563,750 £6,711 £563,750 £6,711 Jun 2004 £196,000 £2,333 £429,430 £5,112 Nov 2000 £90,000 £1,071 £385,538 £4,590 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £563,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poynton are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,020 per square metre (£361 and £466 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Yew Tree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Yew Tree Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.