Property data
Sale history
£322,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £322,000)
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,293 per sqm (£399 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leighton Buzzard LU7-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Orion Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: