81, Gordon Road, DA1 2LG
81 Gordon Road is a 64 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £330,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £330,000 3.3% 0.4% Mar 2008 £187,500 6.7% 4.1% Mar 2005 £154,000 7.7% 6.2% May 2004 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Gordon Road.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,156 per square metre (£479 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,205 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £330,000 £5,156 £333,107 £5,205 Mar 2008 £187,500 £2,930 £357,940 £5,593 Mar 2005 £154,000 £2,406 £343,055 £5,360 May 2004 £145,000 £2,266 £345,297 £5,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Gordon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 Gordon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.