Property data
Sale history
£500,000 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £520,458)
Internal area
231 square metres (2,486 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,164 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,320 per square metre (£233 and £308 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL3-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £580,000 and £767,000 (231 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
231 sqm (2,486 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.