15, Butts Close, DE7 4PY
15 Butts Close is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Ilkeston. It sold for £182,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £182,000 4.0% 1.5% Nov 1999 £66,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Butts Close.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,716 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,685 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £182,000 £2,716 £179,898 £2,685 Nov 1999 £66,500 £993 £315,925 £4,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,898. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,850 per square metre (£186 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DY316279
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 15 Butts Close, Ilkeston
- Owner
-
HARRON HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03012678)
Proprietor address: 1 Cliffe Park Way, Bruntcliffe Road, Morley, Leeds LS27 0RY
Price paid on title: £190,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 May 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Butts Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Butts Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment