18, Enfield Close, DE65 5HT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£480,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £480,000)
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,503 per sqm (£325 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Hilton are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,200 per square metre (£222 and £297 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hilton DE65-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 18, Enfield Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2003 9/2003/0654
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 18 Enfield Close, Hilton, Derby,
- Description:
- The erection of a second storey extension over the existing garage at.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.