73, Crimsworth Road, SW8 4RJ
73 Crimsworth Road is a 96 m² flat in Nine Elms. It sold for £700,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £700,000 * 2.7% -0.3% Sep 2013 £516,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Crimsworth Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,291 per square metre (£677 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,709 per square metre (£716 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £700,000 £7,292 £740,025 £7,709 Sep 2013 £516,500 £5,380 £713,541 £7,433 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £740,025. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £6,280 and £9,690 per square metre (£583 and £900 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £603,000 and £930,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Crimsworth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Crimsworth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.