65, Manchester Road, OL5 9LZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£211,500 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £211,500)
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,807 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Mossley are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,330 per square metre (£216 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mossley OL5-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 65, Manchester Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.