82, Scrub Rise, CM12 9PE
82 Scrub Rise is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Billericay. It sold for £610,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£610,000 on Oct 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Scrub Rise.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,161 per square metre (£572 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,162 per square metre (£572 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £610,000 £6,162 £610,000 £6,162 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £610,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billericay are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,950 per square metre (£420 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £589,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Scrub Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Scrub Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.