Property data
Sale history
£310,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £310,000)
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,605 per sqm (£242 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Falmouth are now selling for between £3,040 and £4,400 per square metre (£282 and £408 per square foot) . See the analysis of Falmouth TR11-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £362,000 and £524,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Falmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
CL306497
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
11 Erisey Terrace, Falmouth
Owner
HASKELL PROPERTIES LIMITED
Incorporated in BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Proprietor address: Craigmuir Chambers, P O Box 71, Road Town, Tortola , British Virgin Islands
Price paid on title: £185,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Apr 2014
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2025 PA24/08221
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
11 Erisey Terrace Falmouth Cornwall
Description:
Side rear extension and associated refurbishment works.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC: