10, Dunraven Drive, NP10 8HS
10 Dunraven Drive is a 101 m² terraced home in Bassaleg. It sold for £247,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £247,500 2.1% -0.7% Jul 2004 £162,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Dunraven Drive.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,450 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,589 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £247,500 £2,450 £261,505 £2,589 Jul 2004 £162,450 £1,608 £243,637 £2,412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,505. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bassaleg are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,310 per square metre (£231 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Dunraven Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Dunraven Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.