Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on Sep 2025
Internal area
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,934 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,911 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £325,000 £1,935 £321,072 £1,911

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bow are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,540 per square metre (£249 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £595,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
26 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.