122, Mill Street, CF39 8AF
122 Mill Street is a 91 m² terraced home in Tonyrefail. It sold for £183,500 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£183,500 on May 2025
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,016 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £183,500 £2,016 £197,751 £2,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonyrefail are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,560 per square metre (£136 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CYM373669
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 122 Mill Street, Tonyrefail, Porth
- Owner
-
ALLIED WELSH LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02409092)
Proprietor address: 122 Mill Street, Tonyrefail, Porth CF39 8AF
Price paid on title: £85,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Jun 2024
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 24/0467/10
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 122 MILL STREET, TONYREFAIL, PORTH,
- Description:
- Rear extension at basement level with balcony above to ground floor level
- Summary:
- 31 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied