Property data
Sale history
£540,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £540,000)
Internal area
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,750 per sqm (£348 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Broadstone are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,080 per square metre (£383 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Broadstone BH18-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 80, Lancaster Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
444 square metres (4,779 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.