3, The Grove, CF15 9NL
3 The Grove is a 189 m² detached home in Creigiau. It sold for £820,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£820,000 on Apr 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, The Grove.
- Internal area
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,338 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,447 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £820,000 £4,339 £840,483 £4,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 189 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £840,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Creigiau are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,120 per square metre (£293 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 189 m², this implies a valuation between £597,000 and £779,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 3 The Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2016. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 The Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/02324/DCH
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 The Grove Cardiff Road Creigiau Cardiff
- Description:
- MINOR AMENDMENT TO THE FOOTPRINT PROPOSED - PREVIOUSLY APPROVED UNDER 18/00984/DCH
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/00805/DCH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 The Grove Cardiff Road Creigiau Cardiff
- Description:
- FIRST FLOOR BALCONY TO MASTER BEDROOM AT REAR OF PROPERTY
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 18/00984/DCH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 The Grove Cardiff Road Creigiau Cardiff
- Description:
- PROPOSED REAR EXTENSION TO FORM SUNROOM
- Summary:
- 24 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None