Property data
Sale history
£431,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £443,118)
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,065 per sqm (£656 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,260 per square metre (£433 and £581 per square foot) . See the analysis of Beckton E6-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Goose Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2018 18/00770/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
19 Goose Square Beckton Londo
Description:
2No. storey side extension, loft conversion with roof lights, and stand alone garage to rear of property.

Planning ref:
March 2018 18/00238/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
19 Goose Square Beckton Londo
Description:
2No. storey side & rear extension with hip to gable dormer loft conversion and stand alone garage to rear of property.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.