16, Compton Avenue, E6 3DP
16 Compton Avenue is a 127 m² terraced home in Beckton. It sold for £520,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£520,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,094 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,094 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £520,000 £4,094 £520,000 £4,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £520,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,520 per square metre (£412 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £564,000 and £701,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.