26, Midway, AL3 4BQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,490,000 Oct 2025 6.9% 4.1% £1,490,000 £330,000 May 2003 na na £785,956 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,742 per sqm (£626 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in St Albans are now selling for between £6,210 and £8,480 per square metre (£576 and £787 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Albans AL3-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 26, Midway using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 773 square metres (8,320 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Midway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Midway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 221 sqm (2,379 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.