4, Cherry Tree Way, BL2 3BS
4 Cherry Tree Way is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £270,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,524 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £270,000 £2,571 £265,021 £2,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,021. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 16 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.