The Old Forge, Main Street, CV13 6LZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £965,000 Dec 2025 2.5% -0.3% £965,000 £595,000 Aug 2006 na na £1,046,697 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,860 per sqm (£359 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Stoke Golding are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,800 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke Golding CV13-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £732,000 and £950,000 (250 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke Golding). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,207 square metres (12,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Old Forge Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/12/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 photos from estate agent listings of The Old Forge Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 250 sqm (2,691 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 07 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 251 sqm (2,702 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: