29, Heywood Drive, LU2 7LW
29 Heywood Drive is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Luton. It sold for £433,500 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£433,500 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,836 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,836 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £433,500 £3,836 £433,500 £3,836 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,480 per square metre (£305 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.