5, Barons Keep, W14 9AT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£775,000 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £765,835)
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,458 per sqm (£600 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in West Kensington are now selling for between £7,640 and £10,380 per square metre (£709 and £964 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Kensington W14-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Barons Keep using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 183 sqm (1,970 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor and radiators, pipes in insulated timber floor, electric.