2, Highfield Lane, SL6 3AG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,075,000 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £1,077,075)
- Internal area
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,633 per sqm (£430 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,060 per square metre (£434 and £562 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maidenhead SL6-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Highfield Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 636 square metres (6,846 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 232 sqm (2,497 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.