Property data
Sale history
£216,500 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £216,213)
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,042 per sqm (£190 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Little Sutton are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,760 per square metre (£187 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Little Sutton CH66-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 47, Windways using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.