Property data
Sale history
£240,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £240,000)
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,696 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Formby are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,620 per square metre (£253 and £336 per square foot) . See the analysis of Formby L37-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 20, Alt Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.