Property data
Sale history
£230,686 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £236,842)
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,847 per sqm (£264 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Matson are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,310 per square metre (£235 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Matson GL4-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 40, Larkham Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.