Property data
Sale history
£270,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £270,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,307 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £2,190 and £2,770 per square metre (£203 and £257 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gloucester GL1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £256,000 and £324,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Gloucester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
GR345467
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
52 Longhorn Avenue, Gloucester
Owner
ORCHARD ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company reference number: 03630389)
Proprietor address: 12th Floor, Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street, London E1W 9US
Price paid on title: £178,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Jul 2010
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 52 Longhorn Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Longhorn Avenue.

Photos for 52 Longhorn Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B