30, Friday Street, GL6 9JL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£865,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £865,000)
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,210 per sqm (£484 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Minchinhampton are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,380 per square metre (£392 and £499 per square foot) . See the analysis of Minchinhampton GL6-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 30, Friday Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 565 square metres (6,082 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2011 S.11/0919/DISCON
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Friday Street Minchinhampton Stroud Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Discharge of Conditions 4, 6, 7 of permission S.10/2149/LBC
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900