Gullivers, The Street, RG29 1SS
Gullivers The Street is a 112 m² detached home in Odiham. It sold for £705,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£705,000 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,294 per square metre (£585 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,210 per square metre (£577 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £705,000 £6,295 £695,576 £6,210 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £695,576. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Odiham are now selling for between £4,540 and £5,980 per square metre (£421 and £555 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £508,000 and £670,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,208 square metres (13,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.