22, Runway Lane, DN36 5FF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£428,500 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £410,859)
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,510 per sqm (£419 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Holton Le Clay are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,610 per square metre (£181 and £242 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holton Le Clay DN36-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 22, Runway Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- LL380838
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 22 Runway Lane, Holton Le Clay, Grimsby
- Owner
-
SHORELINE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 7695)
Proprietor address: Charlton Street, Grimsby DN31 1SQ
Price paid on title: £160,063
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Mar 2018
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.