Greystone Farm, Hall Lane, WN8 7BD
Greystone Farm Hall Lane is a 256 m² detached home in Parbold. It sold for £843,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£843,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,292 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,293 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £843,000 £3,293 £843,000 £3,293 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 256 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £843,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parbold are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,690 per square metre (£258 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 256 m², this implies a valuation between £712,000 and £945,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 2,743 square metres (29,525 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 256 sqm (2,756 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.