18, Briar Crescent, EX2 6DU
18 Briar Crescent is a 62 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £220,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Briar Crescent.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,548 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,570 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £220,000 £3,548 £221,311 £3,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,230 per square metre (£301 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DN459284
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 18 Briar Crescent, Exeter
- Owner
-
VISTRY HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 00397634)
Proprietor address: 11 Tower View, Kings Hill, West Malling ME19 4UY
Price paid on title: £215,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Mar 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Briar Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Briar Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.