30, Lower Avenue, EX1 2PR
30 Lower Avenue is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Exeter. It sold for £367,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£367,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,429 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,430 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £367,000 £3,430 £367,000 £3,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,050 per square metre (£281 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £433,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.