15a, Collingbourne Road, W12 0JG
15a Collingbourne Road is a 108 m² terraced home in East Acton. It sold for £775,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £775,000 8.1% 5.5% Apr 1996 £78,000 na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,175 per square metre (£667 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,176 per square metre (£667 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £775,000 £7,176 £775,000 £7,176 Apr 1996 £78,000 £722 £529,631 £4,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £775,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Acton are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,850 per square metre (£623 and £822 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £725,000 and £956,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Title number
- LN182829
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 15 and 15A Collingbourne Road, London
- Owner
-
15 AND 15A COLLINGBOURNE ROAD LIMITED
(Company reference number: 5449595)
Proprietor address: St Johns Vicarage, 1 Abbots View, Buckshaft, Cinderford, Gloucestershire GL14 3EG, 15a Collingbourne Road, London, Greater London W12 0JG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Sep 2006
- Planning ref:
- September 2006 2006/02041/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15A Collingbourne Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a rear roof extension involving the formation of a roof terrace on part of the roof of the back addition enclosed by railings; installation of three rooflights in the front roofslope.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E