Green Trees, Bath Road, RG10 9UP
Green Trees Bath Road is a 187 m² detached home in Twyford. It sold for £867,500 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £867,500 4.9% 2.4% Sep 1996 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Green Trees, Bath Road.
- Internal area
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,639 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,689 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £867,500 £4,639 £876,807 £4,689 Sep 1996 £215,000 £1,150 £1,249,375 £6,681 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 187 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £876,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Twyford are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,500 per square metre (£458 and £603 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 187 m², this implies a valuation between £922,000 and £1,216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,894 square metres (20,387 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Green Trees Bath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Green Trees Bath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.