13, Daisy Lane, HP17 0BU
13 Daisy Lane is a 95 m² detached home in Butlers Cross. It sold for £485,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£485,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,105 per square metre (£474 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,953 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £485,000 £5,105 £470,578 £4,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £470,578. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Butlers Cross are now selling for between £4,590 and £5,970 per square metre (£426 and £554 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 17 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.