Property data
Sale history
£600,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £600,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,137 per sqm (£384 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Turkey Street are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,940 per square metre (£438 and £551 per square foot) . See the analysis of Turkey Street EN7-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Hampden Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Hampden Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Hampden Crescent.

Photos for 5 Hampden Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2007 7/1072/06/HF/WOL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
5 Hampden Crescent Cheshunt Waltham Cross Hertfordshir
Description:
SINGLE STOREY SIDE EXTENSION AND REAR CONSERVATORY
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.