33, Hillside, SL1 2RW
33 Hillside is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Slough. It sold for £860,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £860,000 * 6.9% 4.0% Nov 2006 £250,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Hillside.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,972 per square metre (£555 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,117 per square metre (£568 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £860,000 £5,972 £880,884 £6,117 Nov 2006 £250,000 £1,736 £492,247 £3,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £880,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £520,000 and £671,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BK145987
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 33 Hillside, Slough
- Owner
-
SOUTHERN ACQUIRE LTD
(Company reference number: 14555281)
Proprietor address: 117 Thunderbolt Way, Tipton DY4 9SG
Price paid on title: £300,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Apr 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Hillside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/10/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Hillside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949