Nyth Y Deryn, SA63 4TU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £200,000)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,324 per sqm (£123 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Clarbeston Road are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,830 per square metre (£189 and £262 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clarbeston Road SA63-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £308,000 and £427,000 (151 m² × typical £/sqm in Clarbeston Road). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 866 square metres (9,322 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: