39, Longshots Close, CM1 7DU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£412,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £395,684)
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,963 per sqm (£461 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Broomfield are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,130 per square metre (£375 and £476 per square foot) . See the analysis of Broomfield CM1-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £335,000 and £426,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Broomfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.