36, Wynyard Road, M22 9PS
36 Wynyard Road is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Manchester. It sold for £255,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,695 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,696 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £255,000 £3,696 £255,000 £3,696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,190 per square metre (£222 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- GM273336
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 36 Wynyard Road, Brownley Green
- Owner
-
NOBLE TWO LTD
(Company reference number: 15831145)
Proprietor address: 197-201 Manchester Road, West Timperley, Altrincham WA14 5NU
Price paid on title: £120,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Jan 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Wynyard Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 36 Wynyard Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale