67, Lower Buckland Road, SO41 9DR
67 Lower Buckland Road is a 182 m² detached home in Lymington. It sold for £775,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £775,000 5.1% 2.2% Nov 2005 £292,000 9.2% 6.6% Jan 2005 £270,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Lower Buckland Road.
- Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,258 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,321 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £775,000 £4,258 £786,346 £4,321 Nov 2005 £292,000 £1,604 £604,364 £3,321 Jan 2005 £270,000 £1,484 £572,524 £3,146 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 182 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £786,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lymington are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,620 per square metre (£404 and £522 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 182 m², this implies a valuation between £792,000 and £1,023,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 812 square metres (8,740 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Lower Buckland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Lower Buckland Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 22/10182
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 67 LOWER BUCKLAND ROAD, LYMINGTO
- Description:
- Front porch; rear extension; demolish conservatory
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 21/11292
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 67 LOWER BUCKLAND ROAD, LYMINGTON
- Description:
- Building of an 18sqm insulated timber frame structure for use as an office
- Planning ref:
- March 2007 07/89391
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 67 LOWER BUCKLAND ROAD, LYMINGTO
- Description:
- Side extension; roof alterations & dormers in association with new first floor
- Summary:
- 08 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C