Property data
Sale history
£431,050 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £431,050)
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,144 per sqm (£385 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Whitstable are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,850 per square metre (£386 and £543 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitstable CT5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £433,000 and £608,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitstable). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
817 square metres (8,794 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.