123, Chorley Road, PR6 9LP
123 Chorley Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Adlington. It sold for £220,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £220,000 16.2% 11.5% Sep 2019 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,330 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £220,000 £2,292 £223,675 £2,330 Sep 2019 £90,000 £938 £122,880 £1,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Adlington are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,040 per square metre (£202 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 123 Chorley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2019) for 123 Chorley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.