25, Spanton Crescent, CT21 4SF
25 Spanton Crescent is a 134 m² detached home in Lympne. It sold for £490,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,656 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,657 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £490,000 £3,657 £490,000 £3,657 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £490,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lympne are now selling for between £3,740 and £4,790 per square metre (£347 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £501,000 and £642,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 490 square metres (5,274 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Spanton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2004.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Spanton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.