Property data
Sale history
£930,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £930,000)
Internal area
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,812 per sqm (£540 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Cheam are now selling for between £5,690 and £7,120 per square metre (£528 and £661 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheam SM2-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 30, South Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
622 square metres (6,695 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.